("Under this new provision, the SEC must weight the cost of every rule they propose against the burden those rules would impose on the engine of our economy."). Moreover, PSA questions the Proposing Release’s compliance with the Paperwork Reduction Act, 44 U.S.C. § 3507, which, when it requires an "estimate of the burden that will result from the collection of information," presumably means an estimate that is well founded. Similarly, the Proposing Release may fail to comply with the Regulatory Flexibility Act, 5 U.S.C. § 603, which requires an agency's initial regulatory flexibility analysis ("IRFA") to contain a description of "significant alternatives to the proposed rule which accomplish the stated objectives of applicable statutes and which minimize any significant economic impact of the proposed rule on small entities." The Commission's summary of its IRFA contains no such description.