Securities Exchange Act of 1934
[…] If a hearing is ordered, following the hearing, the Commission may lift the suspension, censure the petitioner, or disqualify the petitioner from appearing or practicing before the Commission for a period of time or permanently pursuant to Rule 102(e)(3)(iii).

This Order shall be served upon Brandon personally or by certified mail at his last known address.

By the Commission

Jonathan J. Katz
Secretary

_______________________

1 Rule 102(e)(3) of the Commission's Rules of Practice (17 C.F.R. §201.102(e)(3)) provides in pertinent part that:
(i) The Commission, with due regard to the public interest and without preliminary hearing, may, by order, temporarily suspend from appearing or practicing before it any . . . attorney . . . who has been by name: . . .

(B) Found by any court of competent jurisdiction in an action in which he or she is a party . . . to have violated (unless the violation was found not to have been willful) or aided and abetted the violation of any provision of the federal securities laws or of the rules and regulations thereunder.