PREC14C 1 sunairprec14c.htm AMENDMENT NO. 1 TO PRELIMINARY INFORMATION STATEMENT January __, 2008
[…] Although another Bylaw states that directors may not be removed by consent, this Bylaw appears to conflict with Section 607.0704(1), Florida Statutes which states “Unless otherwise provided in the articles of incorporation, action required or permitted by this act to be taken at an annual or special meeting of shareholders may be taken without a meeting…” The Articles do not contain any limiting provision.