UNITED STATES
[…] ICOPhone provides system level control for auditing and all auditing should be enabled for 21 CFR Part 11 compliance. Whenever a change is made to the data the software adds to the audit trail. A reason for any change is requested and the previous value, new value, operator and the date/time is recorded.

Identification Components. ICOPhone uses a login id plus a password to identify each user. This information is to comply with section 11.200, “Employ at least two distinct identification components such as an identification code and password.”

 

(i.)