Massachusetts, No. 99-40163, 2000 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 10778, at *8-17 (D. Mass. July 26, 2000) (environmental "superlien" statute) (citing Microfab). Under these cases, the generally applicable law at issue merely needs to establish that the lien is superior to any hypothetical interest that a third party could have acquired as of the petition date. It may be argued in this case that the "future advances" provisions of the New York Uniform Commercial Code, the provisions of the Collateral Trust Agreement, and generally applicable contract law together may satisfy the requirements of section 546(b). Under New York U.C.C. Section 9-204(3), "[o]bligations covered by a security agreement may include future advances or other value whether or not the advances or value are given pursuant to commitment." In addition, New York U.C.C. Section 9- 312(7) provides: If future advances are made while a security interest is perfected by filing, the taking of possession, or under Section 8-321 on securities, the security interest has the same priority for the purposes of subsection (5) with respect to