Any interest avoided under section -------- (36) The parties intended the security interests granted to the Collateral Trustee to secure the obligations owed to the holders of the Series 3 and 4 Notes, the Series 6 and 7 Notes and the PATS. Under N.Y. U.C.C. Section 9-204(3), "[o]bligations covered by a security agreement may include future advances or other value whether or not the advances or value are given pursuant to commitment." (37) Under N.Y. U.C.C. Section 9-203, a security interest attaches when (i) the debtor has signed a security agreement that contains a description of the collateral, (ii) value has been given and (iii) the debtor has rights in its collateral.