DEFN14A 1 c89711defn14a.htm DEFN14A DEFN14A
[…] The stockholders entitled to such

 

1


 

notice are the stockholders as of the time written consents of the holders of a majority of the outstanding Common Stock shall have been delivered to the Company.
Notice is not required to be sent to stockholders upon the expiration of the consent solicitation period by lapse of time if no Proposal is approved. This may constitute your only notice of the expiration of the consent solicitation period on the 61st calendar day after this consent solicitation statement is filed in definitive form.
The Delaware General Corporation Law in Section 228(e) provides that “Prompt notice of the taking of the corporate action without a meeting by less than unanimous written consent shall be given to those stockholders or members who have not consented in writing and who, if the action had been taken at a meeting, would have been entitled to notice of the meeting if the record date for such meeting had been the date that written consents signed by a sufficient number of holders or members to take the action were delivered to the corporation as provided in subsection (c) of this section. ”
The Company’s Bylaws, in Article 1, Section 1.10, provide that “prompt notice of the taking of corporate action without a meeting by less than unanimous written consent shall be given to those stockholders who have not consented in writing.”