S-4 1 tv502340-s4.htm FORM S-4 tv502340-s4 - none - 65.3268735s
[…] Notwithstanding the foregoing, this release shall not extend to the ISO Conversion and the Rollover Holder’s right to receive the Converted Options and amounts described in the Rollover Agreement.
(2) The Rollover Holder acknowledges that the Rollover Holder has been advised to consult with legal counsel and, if a California resident, is familiar with the provisions of California Civil Code Section 1542, a statute that otherwise prohibits the release of unknown claims, which provides as follows:
“A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in his or her favor at the time of executing the release, which if known by him or her must have materially affected his or her settlement with the debtor.”