S-4 1 d696966ds4.htm FORM S-4 FORM S-4
[…] In addition to Yadkin’s Articles of Incorporation and bylaws, Section 55-8-52 of the NCBCA requires that “unless limited by its articles of incorporation, a corporation shall indemnify a director who was wholly successful, on the merits or otherwise, in the defense of any proceeding to which he was a party because he is or was a director of the corporation against reasonable expenses incurred by him in connection with the proceeding.”